YEAR 10 

MANAGERS RHIAN AND EMMA

TEAMS GOLD AND SILVER

  • Year 10 players will be considered in selection to support the U16 county round squad
  • Both teams will be entered into the Central Intermediate Netball League (CINL) at Bromsgrove School. This runs February until June.

TRAINING  

  • Both GOLD AND SILVER will be training at the Seniors sessions on  Wednesday evenings 7-9PM at Tudor Grange Leisure Centre FROM OCTOBER. OUTDOORS AT ALDERBROOK UNTIL THEN

Please review the health screening questionnaire on a wednesday morning and only then book you place to confirm attendance 

 

WARM UP 12.30PM 1.25PM 2.20PM
SLOT TIMES 12.45 START
12.55 2ND 1/4
1.06 3RD 1/4
1.16 4TH 1/4 FINISH 1.24PM
1.40PM START
1.50 2ND 1/4
2.01 3RD 1/4
2.11 4TH 1/4 FINISH 2.19PM
2.35PM START
2.45 2ND 1/4
2.56 3RD 1/4
3.06 4TH 1/4 FINISH 3.14PM
  15 MINS WARM UP
MATCHES ARE 8 MINS PER QUARTER
2 MINS AT QUARTER TIME , 3 MINS HALF TIME
UMPIRES MUST BE PROVIDED
       
03-Oct ELMDON Green U13 LYNDON 1 ELMDON U15 GOLD
  RYLAND B ELMDON U16 REDS RYLAND
       
17-Oct LYNDON 2 LYNDON u14 RYLAND
  ELMDON GOLD ELMDON  U14 LIONS  ELMDON U16 REDS
       
21-Nov RYLAND C ELMDON U15 SILVER HENLEY
  LYNDON U14 RYLAND LYNDON 1
       
16-Jan-22 LYNDON  LYNDON LYNDON 2
  ELMDON U10 ELMDON U14 TIGERS ELMDON U15 SILVER
       
30-Jan-22 PARKSIDE  LIONS LYNDON 1
  RYLAND B RYLAND C ELMDON  U15 GOLD
       
06-Feb-22 PARKSIDE  ELMDON U15 SILVER LYNDON 2
  RYLAND C HENLEY RYLAND
       

 

 

 

 

WARM UP 12.30PM 1.25PM 2.20PM
SLOT TIMES 12.45 START
12.55 2ND 1/4
1.06 3RD 1/4
1.16 4TH 1/4 FINISH 1.24PM
1.40PM START
1.50 2ND 1/4
2.01 3RD 1/4
2.11 4TH 1/4 FINISH 2.19PM
2.35PM START
2.45 2ND 1/4
2.56 3RD 1/4
3.06 4TH 1/4 FINISH 3.14PM
  15 MINS WARM UP
MATCHES ARE 8 MINS PER QUARTER
2 MINS AT QUARTER TIME , 3 MINS HALF TIME
UMPIRES MUST BE PROVIDED
       
03-Oct ELMDON Green U13 LYNDON 1 ELMDON U15 GOLD
  RYLAND B ELMDON U16 REDS RYLAND
       
10-Oct HENLEY HENLEY U16 LYNDON
  LYNDON LYNDON 2 RYLAND C
       
17-Oct LYNDON 2 LYNDON u14 RYLAND
  ELMDON GOLD ELMDON  U14 LIONS  ELMDON U16 REDS
       
24-Oct HENLEY LYNDON HENLEY U16
  ELMDON U12 REDS ELMDON U12 BLUES ELMDON REDS U16
HALF TERM      
       
07-Nov ELMDON Green U13 RYLAND ELMDON TIGERS
  LYNDON HENLEY U16 LYNDON u14
       
14-Nov LYNDON ELMDON U14  TIGERS RYLAND C
  RYLAND B ELMDON  U14 LIONS ELMDON  U14 BEARS
       
21-Nov RYLAND C ELMDON U15 SILVER HENLEY
  LYNDON U14 RYLAND LYNDON 1
       
28-Nov ELMDON U16 REDS ELMDON U14  TIGERS LYNDON U14
  HENLEY RYLAND C ELMDON U14 BEARS
       
05-Dec LYNDON  LYNDON PARKSIDE 
  ELMDON U10 ELMDON U11 ELMDON Green U13
       
09-Jan HENLEY LYNDON PARKSIDE 
  ELMDON U13 BLUES ELMDON U12 REDS RYLAND C  U13
       
16-Jan-22 LYNDON  LYNDON LYNDON 2
  ELMDON U10 ELMDON U14 TIGERS ELMDON U15 SILVER
       
23-Jan RYLAND B U13 LYNDON RYLAND C
  LYNDON U13 ELMDON U14 BEARS ELMDON U13 Green
       
30-Jan-22 PARKSIDE  LIONS LYNDON 1
  RYLAND B RYLAND C ELMDON  U15 GOLD
       
06-Feb-22 PARKSIDE  ELMDON U15 SILVER LYNDON 2
  RYLAND C HENLEY RYLAND
       
13-Feb-22 LYNDON  LYNDON PARKSIDE 
  ELMDON U10 ELMDON U11 LYNDON